♿
Notice for minors

If you are under the age of thirteen and have accessed this website without notifying your parents, you should not send forms. For children under thirteen, the consent of the parents or guardians is necessary in order to process their personal data.
Data relating to your family in relation to professional, economic or other sensitive information, without the consent of the latter, will never be collected from the minor.

Initial information

All the personal information of the user who enters is respected on my website.
• I do not request personal information unless you need it to provide my services.
• I do not share personal information about my users with others, unless authorized or in compliance with the law.
• I do not use your personal data for a purpose other than that expressed in this privacy policy.
This Privacy Policy will be applicable when users fill out a form where personal data are collected.
This website, valdepas.es complies with the requirements of Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, Protection of Personal Data (OLPD), and Royal Decree 1720/2007, of December 21 (Regulations for the development of the OLPD). It also complies with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and the Council of April 27, 2016 on the protection of natural persons (RGPD), and also with Law 34/2002, of July 11, on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce .

Responsible for the processing of your personal data

• Identity of the Responsible: Jorge Macho Rafols
• Tradename: Val de Pas
• NIF/CIF: 38556183-H
• Address: Barrio el Cuco s/n 39670 - Puente Viesgo (Cantabria)
• Email Address: info@valdepas.es
• Activity: Organize accessible travel packages for PRM and blind

How I will handle your personal information

• I will always ask for your consent to process your personal data for the purposes that I previously informed you.
• I will ask for the minimum necessary personal data.
• This data will be kept only the time necessary for each purpose and I will inform you of the subscription term, eliminating them when I spend inactive time.
• I take all the necessary measures to guarantee the confidentiality of your data and these can not be accessed or used inappropriately by third parties.

Way to get your data

• Contact Form.

Rights of the User

• Request access to personal data.
• Request rectification or deletion.
• Request the limitation of your treatment.
• Oppose the treatment.
• Request the portability of the data when technically possible. In addition, those interested will be entitled to effective judicial protection as well as to the supervisory authority, the Spanish Agency for Data Protection, if they consider that the processing of their personal data violates the Regulation..

For what purpose do I treat your personal data?

The data that the user leaves when filling in a form can include your name, email address, telephone number, and other information. At the time this information is provided, the user gives his consent for their data to be collected, used and stored by Val de Pas, as described in this Privacy Policy and in the Legal Warning.
The way to collect data in valdepas.es is through forms:
• Contact Form: The following information is collected: Name, Email, Telephone. I use these data to respond to your request and answer any questions or comments regarding the information included on the web, the services that are provided through the web, the treatment of your personal data, questions referring to the legal texts included in the web, as well as any questions that you may have that are not subject to the contracting conditions.
This data is located in the servers of Sarpanet (Jorge Macho Rafols supplier) with address in Torrelavega, Cantabria, Spain. More information at www.sarpanet.es.

I also treat your personal data:
• To ensure compliance with the conditions of use and the applicable law.
• To support and improve the services offered by this website.
• To manage social networks. Val de Pas is on social networks. The data processing of followers of these networks will be governed by the conditions of use, privacy policies and access regulations of each network and previously accepted by Jorge Macho Rafols. In no case I will use the profiles of followers in social networks to send individual advertising.
As dictated by the European data protection general regulation 2016/679, Jorge Macho Rafols (Val de Pas) with address in Barrio el Cuco, s / n. 39670 Puente Viesgo (Cantabria), is responsible for the processing of data corresponding to users of the website and subscribers.

Val de Pas, does not give or sell personal data that can identify the user, nor will it in the future, to third parties without prior consent.
In the case of collaboration with other professionals, consent will be required from users indicating the identity of the collaborator and the purpose of the collaboration. It will always be done with the strictest safety standards.

Legitimation for the processing of your data

The legal basis for the processing of your data is: consent.
To contact this website, consent is required with this privacy policy.
In the data processing of clients who have contracted a service or product, the legal basis is the contractual need.
The prospective or commercial offer of products and services is based on the consent that is requested, without in any case the withdrawal of this consent conditions the execution of the subscription contract.

Data Category

The categories of data that are treated are identifying data.
Specially protected data categories are not covered.

How long will I save your data?

The personal data provided will be kept until the deletion is requested by the interested party.

To whom will your data be communicated?

Hosting: Sarpanet (supplier of Jorge Macho Rafols) with address in Torrelavega, Cantabria, Spain. Sarpanet treats the data in order to perform its hosting services to Jorge Macho Rafols. More information at www.sarpanet.es.

Security and secrecy of data

Val de Pas is committed to the use and treatment of the personal data included by users, respecting their confidentiality and using them in accordance with the purpose thereof, as well as to comply with their obligation to save them and adapt all measures to avoid alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized access, in accordance with the provisions of current data protection regulations.

Val de Pas can not guarantee the absolute impregnability of the Internet network and therefore the violation of data by fraudulent access to them by third parties.

With respect to the confidentiality of the processing, Jorge Macho Rafols will ensure that any person authorized by Val de Pas to process the client's data (including its staff, collaborators and providers), will be under the appropriate obligation of confidentiality.

If a security problem should arise, Val de Pas will notify the Client without delay and provide timely information.

Accuracy of the data

As a user you are solely responsible for the accuracy and correctness of the data you send to Val de Pas, releasing Jorge Macho Rafols (valdepas.es), for any responsibility in this respect.

The users also guarantee the accuracy, validity and authenticity of the personal data provided, and undertake to keep them duly updated. The user agrees to provide complete and correct information in the contact form.

Acceptance and consent

The user declares to have been informed of the conditions on protection of personal data, accepting and consenting to the treatment of the same by Jorge Macho Rafols (Val de Pas) in the manner and for the purposes indicated in this privacy policy.

Revocability

The consent given, both for the treatment and for the transfer of data of the interested parties, is revocable at any time by communicating it to Jorge Macho Rafols (Val de Pas) in the terms established in this Policy for the exercise of ARCO rights. This revocation will not be retroactive in any case.

Changes in the privacy policy

Jorge Macho Rafols reserves the right to modify this policy to adapt it to new legislation or jurisprudence, as well as industry practices. In these cases, Jorge Macho Rafols will announce on this page the changes introduced prior to its implementation.

Anti-spam policy

According to the LSSICE, Val de Pas does not perform SPAM practices, so it does not send commercial emails electronically without being previously requested or authorized by the user..
In accordance with the provisions of Law 34/2002 on Services of the Information Society and electronic commerce, Val de Pas undertakes not to send communications of a commercial nature without properly identifying them..

Document revised on 04-27-2019.